Tournament Results

2016 Grade by Grade Tournament Results

Elementary Division

Grade 3 – Boys

  • 1st           Kareem O. – Matthews Hall
  • 2nd          Teodor N.
  • 3rd          Abdulmohaimen A. – Ashley Oaks
  • 4th          Thomas O. – W Sherwood Fox
  • 5th          Grayson G. – Lambeth
  • 6th          Rowan P. – River Heights
  • 7th          Fayne W. – Pierre Elliott Trudeau
  • 8th          Tyler B.

Grade 4 – Boys

  • 1st           Yazan S. – Ashley Oaks
  • 2nd          Hoon J. – Stoney Creek
  • 3rd          Sean S. – Strathroy Community Christian
  • 4th          Alec T. – Montesssori
  • 5th          Rayan M. – Matthews Hall
  • 6th          Jeevan J.  St. Michael
  • 7th          Cole L. – East Oxford
  • 8th          Trevor M. – Ashley Oaks

Grade 5 – Boys

  • 1st           Riley – East Oxford
  • 2nd          Mohammed S. – Ashley Oakes
  • 3rd          Shamim – Byron Somerset
  • 4th          Caleb – High Day
  • 5th          Viljar – Ryerson
  • 6th          Mahmoud – Riverside
  • 7th          Jewan M. – Strathroy Community Christian
  • 8th          Ethan – Wilfrid Jury

Grade 6 – Boys

  • 1st           Nathan C. – Lord Roberts
  • 2nd          Raymond T. – Stoney Creek
  • 3rd          Steven – Pearson
  • 4th          Adam O. – Matthews Hall
  • 5th          Ben S. – St. Catherine of Siena
  • 6th          Dominic O. – W. Sherwood Fox
  • 7th          Hasan C. – Riverside
  • 8th          Silas B. – Pierre Elliott Trudeau

Grade 7 – Boys

  • 1st           Adam L. – Pearson
  • 2nd          Jason A. – Riverside
  • 3rd          Cole M. – Matthews Hall
  • 4th          Molik S. – Ashley Oaks
  • 5th          Alexander W. – Matthews Hall
  • 6th          Will M. – Ryerson
  • 7th          Colin H. – Riverside
  • 8th          Aidan M. – Northridge

Grade 8 – Boys

  • 1st           Daniel B. – St. John F.I.
  • 2nd          Jason L. – Stoney Creek
  • 3rd          James C. – W Sherwood Fox
  • 4th          Joshua W. – Stoney Creek
  • 5th          Nick G. – St. John F.I.
  • 6th          Cam M. – East Oxford
  • 7th          Luke C. – Northridge
  • 8th          Tyler S. – Montessori

 

Grade 3 – Girls

  • 1st           Promise A. – Immanuel Christian
  • 2nd          Vivian D. – Ashley Oaks
  • 3rd          Meriem N. – River Heights
  • 4th          Natalia P. – Our Lady of Lourdes
  • 5th          Samantha G. – Our Lady of Lourdes
  • 6th          Katie G. – Our Lady of Lourdes
  • 7th          Makayla V. – Our Lady of Lourdes
  • 8th          Danielle P. – St. Michael

 

Grade 4 – Girls

  • 1st           Charlotte C. – Lord Roberts
  • 2nd          Samah S. – Ashley Oaks
  • 3rd          Gina S. – Wilfrid Jury
  • 4th          Mckenna G. – Byron Somerset
  • 5th          Naomi P. – Immanuel Christian
  • 6th          Cheyenne Y. – Pierre Elliott Trudeau
  • 7th          Taylor H. – Northridge
  • 8th          Kayla  V. – Byron Somerset

Grade 5 – Girls

  • 1st           Nicole – St. John F.I.
  • 2nd          Moira – North Meadows
  • 3rd          Anna – SALT
  • 4th          Meya – Ashley Oaks
  • 5th          Cassidy – Wilfrid Jury
  • 6th          Danielle – North Meadows
  • 7th          Jaelyn – London Christian
  • 8th          Shelbi – North Meadows

Grade 6 – Girls

  • 1st           Klare B. – Stoney Creek
  • 2nd          Christina M. – Marie Curie
  • 3rd          Madison A. – St. John F.I.
  • 4th          Diana K. – St. Sebastian
  • 5th          Sydney E. – East Oxford
  • 6th          Brooklyn N. – St. Catherine of Siena
  • 7th          Rachel K. – London Christian
  • 8th          Ciara W. – St. Michael

Grade 7 – Girls

  • 1st           Althea D. – Matthews Hall
  • 2nd          Theresa N. – St. Michael
  • 3rd          Caroline S. – St. Catherine of Siena
  • 4th          Ava D. – St. John F.I.
  • 5th          Robyn G. – Parkview
  • 6th          Isla V. – St. Michael
  • 7th          Rachel C. – St. Michael
  • 8th          Chloe J. – Pierre Elliott Trudeau

Grade 8 – Girls

  • 1st           Elizabeth D. – SALT
  • 2nd          Rita M. – St. Sebastian
  • 3rd          Emily B. – St. Patrick’s
  • 4th          Macie H. – St. Michael
  • 5th          Ashley J. – St. Patrick’s
  • 6th          Amber H. – Byron Somerset
  • 7th          Cassidy P. – Northridge
  • 8th          Erica B. – Byron Somerset

 

High School

Junior Division-Grades 9 & 10

  • 1st          Yamen – Lucas
  • 2nd        David W. – Central
  • 3rd         Kareem N. – Lucas

Senior Division-Grades 11 & 12

  • 1st          Bowen Z. – Central
  • 2nd        John Z. – Beal
  • 3rd         Josh B. – Lucas

Congratulations to all competitors for their outstanding effort!

Cheers,

Mon-Fai Lee

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s